B.C. Lower Mainland Public and Private Schools Within the Corridor Region of  Kinder Morgan Trans Mountain  Pipeline

Take our School Safety Survey! Click Here!

 

Schools Documented within Districts; # 78, 33, 34, 35, 36, 43 & 41

RED Flag – within 200 metres or adjacent or crossed by  pipeline

BLACK Flag – within several blocks of the pipeline

 

Hope  SD#78

Black Flagged

Silver Creek Elem.

Hope &District Recreation Centre &Library

C.E. Barry Intermediate

Hope Secondary

Coquihalla Elem.

 

Chilliwack  SD#33

Red Flagged

Vedder Middle

Watson Elem.

Unsworth Elem.

John Calvin Elem. (Private)

Black Flagged

Rosedale Elem/Middle

East Chilliwack Elem.

Unity Christian Middle/Sec. (Private)

Fraser Valley Distance Ed.

Chance Alternate

Sardis Elem.

Sardis Sec.

Cheam Leisure Centre

cont’d Chwk. District SD#33

Tyson Elem.

Twin Rinks Arena

Mount Slesse Middle

LaVerendrye (French Elem.)

Yarrow Community Elem.

Yarrow Community Centre and Library

Barrowtown Elem.

 

Abbotsford SD#34

Red Flagged

Mt. Lehman Public Library

Black Flagged

Upper Sumas Elem.

Auguston Traditional Elem.

Prince Charles Elem.

Abbotsford Christian Middle &Sec. (Private)

Sandy Hill Elem.

Abbotsford Christian Elem.

Clayburn Middle

Robert Bateman Sec.

Dr. Thomas A. Swift Elem.

Dasmesh Punjabi (Private)

Matsqui Community Hall

Matsqui Elem.

Cornerstone Christian Elem. &Middle (Private)

Dr. Roberta Bondar Elem.

Mennonite Educational Institute Elem. (Private)

Mennonite Educational Institute Sec. (Private)

Dunach Elem.

Mt. Lehman Community hall

Cont’d Abbotsford SD#34

Mt. Lehman Elem.

Bradner Elem.

 

Langley SD#35 and Surrey SD#36

Red Flagged

Walnut Grove Community Centre and Library

Walnut Grove Sec.

Gordon Greenwood Elem.

Bothwell Elem.

Pacific Academy (Private)

James Ardiel Elem.

Surrey Traditional Elem. – right over the line.

BLACK Flagged       

Willoughby Elem.

Ft. Langley Elem.

Langley Fine Arts School

Alex Hope Elementary

Topham Elem.

James Kennedy Elem.

West Langley Elem.

Dorothy Peacock Elem.

Port Kells Elem.

Anniedale Traditional Elem.

Harold Bishop Elem.

Guildford Public Library and Recreational Centre

Holly Elem.

Hjorth Rd. Elem.

Mary Jane Shannon Elem.

Guildford Park Sec.

Ellendale Elem.

Cont’d Langley SD#35 and Surrey SD#36

Forsyth Rd. Elem.

Dogwood Elem.

Erma Stephenson Elem.

Fraser Heights Sec.

Fraser Wood Elem.

Ecole Riverdale Elem.

 

Maillardville- Coquitlam SD#43   Up to North Rd.

RED Flagged

Vanier Elem.

Centennial Sec.

Poirier Community Centre and Library

Coquitlam Alternate Basic Education

Mountainview Elem.

Black Flagged

Cape Horn Elem.

Millside Elem.

Montgomery Middle

Maillard Middle

Rochester Elem.

Roy Stibbs Elem.

Como Lake Middle

Porter Street Elem.

 

Burnaby SD#41

RED Flagged

Stoney Creek Community Elem.

Lyndhurst Elem.

Forest Grove Elem.

Westridge Elem.

Confederation Park Elem.

Cont’d Burnaby SD#41

BLACK Flagged

Cameron Community Centre and Library

Cameron Elem.

Burnaby Mountain Sec.

Armstrong Elem.

Cariboo Hill Sec.

Second Street Community Elem.

Lakeview Elem.

Edmonds Community Elem.

Morley Elem.

Burnaby Public Library Tommy Douglas Branch

Stride Ave. Elem.

Clinton Elem.

Glenwood Elem.

Lochdale Community Elem.

Kensington Public Swimming Pool

Burnaby North Sec.

Confederation Community Centre Eileen Dailly Pool and McGill Library

Rosser Elem.

Gilmore Elem.